Films Tickets & Schedule
Save money with our Six Pack Special!

When you buy 5 tickets in one sale, you get a 6th ticket (valued at $12) for free! Simply add 6 tickets to your cart and use the promo code LICORICE when checking out.

or 
Showing all

Tickets & Schedule

Thursday, October 13

7:15 pm 10/13 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Torrey Pines

Clyde Petersen | 60 min.
Films

Torrey Pines

Clyde Petersen | 60 min.

Friday, October 14

5:00 pm 10/14 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Memories of a Penitent Heart

Cecilia Aldarondo | 81 min.
Films

Memories of a Penitent Heart

Cecilia Aldarondo | 81 min.
7:00 pm 10/14 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Bob Gurr: Imagineering Inside Out

Carlene Thie | 65 min.
Films

Bob Gurr: Imagineering Inside Out

Carlene Thie | 65 min.
7:00 pm 10/14 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Sensitivity Training

Melissa Finell | 87 min.
Films

Sensitivity Training

Melissa Finell | 87 min.
9:15 pm 10/14 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
9:15 pm 10/14 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Retake

Nick Corporon | 98 min.
Films

Retake

Nick Corporon | 98 min.

Saturday, October 15

12:00 pm 10/15 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Girls Shorts

89 min.
Films

Girls Shorts

89 min.
12:15 pm 10/15 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Cosplay Colonists

60 min.
Films

Cosplay Colonists

60 min.
2:15 pm 10/15 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Finding Kim

Aaron Bear | 83 min.
Films

Finding Kim

Aaron Bear | 83 min.
2:15 pm 10/15 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Weekends

Lee Dong-ha | 98 min.
Films

Weekends

Lee Dong-ha | 98 min.
4:30 pm 10/15 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

QTONE Shorts

85 min.
Films

QTONE Shorts

85 min.
4:45 pm 10/15 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Departure

Andrew Steggall | 109 min.
Films

Departure

Andrew Steggall | 109 min.
7:00 pm 10/15 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Out Of Iraq

Chris McKim and Eva Orner | 81 min.
Films

Out Of Iraq

Chris McKim and Eva Orner | 81 min.
7:15 pm 10/15 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Almost Adults

Sarah Rotella | 90 min.
Films

Almost Adults

Sarah Rotella | 90 min.
9:15 pm 10/15 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Girls Lost

Alexandra-Therese Keining | 105 min.
Films

Girls Lost

Alexandra-Therese Keining | 105 min.
9:15 pm 10/15 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Strike a Pose

Ester Gould and Reijer Zwaan | 83 min.
Films

Strike a Pose

Ester Gould and Reijer Zwaan | 83 min.

Sunday, October 16

12:15 pm 10/16 at Broadway Performance Hall
1625 Broadway
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Heartland

Maura Anderson | 100 min.
Films

Heartland

Maura Anderson | 100 min.
12:15 pm 10/16 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Love Is Love

88 min.
Films

Love Is Love

88 min.
2:15 pm 10/16 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

The Same Difference

Nneka Onuorah | 78 min.
Films

The Same Difference

Nneka Onuorah | 78 min.
2:45 pm 10/16 at Broadway Performance Hall
1625 Broadway
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Boys Shorts

80 min.
Films

Boys Shorts

80 min.
4:30 pm 10/16 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Turn Me On

76 min.
Films

Turn Me On

76 min.
4:45 pm 10/16 at Broadway Performance Hall
1625 Broadway
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Political Animals

Jonah Markowitz | 91 min.
Films

Political Animals

Jonah Markowitz | 91 min.
7:00 pm 10/16 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Suicide Kale

Carly Usdin | 78 min.
Films

Suicide Kale

Carly Usdin | 78 min.
8:15 pm 10/16 at Broadway Performance Hall
1625 Broadway
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Pushing Dead

Tom Brown | 108 min.
Films

Pushing Dead

Tom Brown | 108 min.
9:15 pm 10/16 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

Secret Life of Human Pups


Films

Secret Life of the Human Pups

Guy Simmonds | 45 min.

Secret Life of Human Pups


Films

Secret Life of the Human Pups

Guy Simmonds | 45 min.

Monday, October 17

5:00 pm 10/17 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Uncle Gloria: One Helluva Ride!

Robyn Symon | 74 min.
Films

Uncle Gloria: One Helluva Ride!

Robyn Symon | 74 min.
7:00 pm 10/17 at Broadway Performance Hall
1625 Broadway
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Check It

Dana Flor and Toby Openheimer | 90 min.
Films

Check It

Dana Flor and Toby Openheimer | 90 min.
7:00 pm 10/17 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

People You May Know

JC Falcón | 108 min.
Films

People You May Know

JC Falcón | 108 min.
9:30 pm 10/17 at Broadway Performance Hall
1625 Broadway
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

U Got The Look

74 min.
Films

U Got The Look

74 min.
9:30 pm 10/17 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Chance Encounters

84 min.
Films

Chance Encounters

84 min.

Tuesday, October 18

5:00 pm 10/18 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Our Real World

80 min.
Films

Our Real World

80 min.
7:00 pm 10/18 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

The Pearl

Jessica Dimmock and Christopher LaMarca | 97 min.
Films

The Pearl

Jessica Dimmock and Christopher LaMarca | 97 min.
7:00 pm 10/18 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

AWOL

Deb Shoval | 85 min.
Films

AWOL

Deb Shoval | 85 min.
9:15 pm 10/18 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Femme Brutal

Liesa Kovacs and Nick Prokesch | 70 min.
Films

Femme Brutal

Liesa Kovacs and Nick Prokesch | 70 min.
9:30 pm 10/18 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Paris 05:59: Theo & Hugo

Olivier Ducastel and Jacques Martineau | 97 min.
Films

Paris 05:59: Theo & Hugo

Olivier Ducastel and Jacques Martineau | 97 min.

Wednesday, October 19

5:00 pm 10/19 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Two Soft Things, Two Hard Things

Mark Kenneth Woods and Michael Yerxa | 79 min.
Films

Two Soft Things, Two Hard Things

Mark Kenneth Woods and Michael Yerxa | 79 min.
7:00 pm 10/19 at Broadway Performance Hall
1625 Broadway
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Out Run

S. Leo Chiang and Johnny Symons | 75 min.
Films

Out Run

S. Leo Chiang and Johnny Symons | 75 min.
7:30 pm 10/19 at Gay City Health Project
517 E Pike St
Seattle, WA, 98122
7:30 pm 10/19 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

First Girl I Loved

Kerem Sanga | 91 min.
Films

First Girl I Loved

Kerem Sanga | 91 min.
9:15 pm 10/19 at Broadway Performance Hall
1625 Broadway
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Lazy Eye

Tim Kirkman | 94 min.
Films

Lazy Eye

Tim Kirkman | 94 min.
9:30 pm 10/19 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Trans Shorts

86 min.
Films

Trans Shorts

86 min.

Thursday, October 20

5:00 pm 10/20 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

The Revival: Women and the Word

Sekiya Dorsett | 78 min.
Films

The Revival: Women and the Word

Sekiya Dorsett | 78 min.
6:45 pm 10/20 at Broadway Performance Hall
1625 Broadway
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

BearCity3

Douglas Langway | 117 min.
Films

BearCity3

Douglas Langway | 117 min.
7:30 pm 10/20 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Women of the World

84 min.
Films

Women of the World

84 min.
9:30 pm 10/20 at Broadway Performance Hall
1625 Broadway
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Third Antenna: A Documentary About the Radical Nature of Drag

Freddie Perry and E.T. Russian | 91 min.
Films

Third Antenna: A Documentary About the Radical Nature of Drag

Freddie Perry and E.T. Russian | 91 min.
9:30 pm 10/20 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Play the Devil

Maria Govan | 92 min.
Films

Play the Devil

Maria Govan | 92 min.

Friday, October 21

7:00 pm 10/21 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Women Who Kill

Ingrid Jungermann | 93 min.
Films

Women Who Kill

Ingrid Jungermann | 93 min.
7:15 pm 10/21 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Real Boy

Shaleece Haas | 72 min.
Films

Real Boy

Shaleece Haas | 72 min.
9:15 pm 10/21 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

In the Dark

89 min.
Films

In the Dark

89 min.
9:30 pm 10/21 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Paris 05:59: Theo & Hugo

Olivier Ducastel and Jacques Martineau | 97 min.
Films

Paris 05:59: Theo & Hugo

Olivier Ducastel and Jacques Martineau | 97 min.

Saturday, October 22

12:30 pm 10/22 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Torrey Pines (Encore Screening)

Clyde Petersen | 78 min.
Films

Torrey Pines (Encore Screening)

Clyde Petersen | 78 min.
1:00 pm 10/22 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Conversations With Gay Elders

David Weissman | 60 min.
Films

Conversations With Gay Elders

David Weissman | 60 min.
2:30 pm 10/22 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

The Falls: Covenant of Grace

Jon Garcia | 90 min.
Films

The Falls: Covenant of Grace

Jon Garcia | 90 min.
2:45 pm 10/22 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

The Watermelon Woman

Cheryl Dunye | 90 min.
Films

The Watermelon Woman

Cheryl Dunye | 90 min.
4:45 pm 10/22 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

5-6-7-8!

76 min.
Films

5-6-7-8!

76 min.
5:15 pm 10/22 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Slash

Clay Liford | 100 min.
Films

Slash

Clay Liford | 100 min.
7:00 pm 10/22 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Angry Indian Goddesses

Pan Nalin | 105 min.
Films

Angry Indian Goddesses

Pan Nalin | 105 min.
7:30 pm 10/22 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Kiki

Sara Jordenö | 94 min.
Films

Kiki

Sara Jordenö | 94 min.
9:15 pm 10/22 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

King Cobra

Justin Kelly | 91 min.
Films

King Cobra

Justin Kelly | 91 min.
9:45 pm 10/22 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Fursonas

Dominic Rodriguez | 82 min.
Films

Fursonas

Dominic Rodriguez | 82 min.

Sunday, October 23

12:00 pm 10/23 at V2
1525 11th Avenue
Seattle, WA, 98122

TWIST Twerkshop


Films

TWIST Twerkshop with The Lady B

60 min.

TWIST Twerkshop


Films

TWIST Twerkshop with The Lady B

60 min.
6:30 pm 10/23 at Cinerama
2100 4th Avenue
Seattle, WA, 98121
Films

The Pass

Ben A. Williams | 88 min.
Films

The Pass

Ben A. Williams | 88 min.

Tuesday, November 1

8:00 pm 11/1 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

The Long Haul Live

Amy Enser | 120 min.
Films

The Long Haul Live

Amy Enser | 120 min.

Saturday, November 12

5:30 pm 11/12 at The Cloud Room
1424 11th Avenue
Seattle, WA, 98122

360º Conversation with Rose Troche & Happy Hour


Films

360º Conversation with Rose Troche & Happy Hour

90 min.

360º Conversation with Rose Troche & Happy Hour


Films

360º Conversation with Rose Troche & Happy Hour

90 min.